The result

2 points separate Interviewer.AI and hackajob.

Interviewer.AI holds a 2-point edge over hackajob under rubric v1.0, 47 to 45, across the Video interview and Sourcing cohorts. The 7 criteria split 4 to 3 in favour of Interviewer.AI: Interviewer.AI is ahead on Bias Audit Transparency and hackajob on Article 11 Technical Documentation. Bias Audit Transparency is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — hackajob 20, Interviewer.AI 35 — and at an 18% weight it carries 67% of the weighted advantage Interviewer.AI holds across the 4 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • hackajob3
  • Interviewer.AI4
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency20 vs 35
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

hackajob is filed under Candidate sourcing AI, Interviewer.AI under Video interview AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordhackajobInterviewer.AI
Price tierMidMid
HeadquartersGBSG
Founded20142018

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight41% of the movement so far

    hackajob20
    Interviewer.AI35

    2.7 weighted points to Interviewer.AI

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight66% of the movement so far

    hackajob60
    Interviewer.AI52

    1.6 weighted points to hackajob

  3. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight77% of the movement so far

    hackajob38
    Interviewer.AI32

    0.7 weighted points to hackajob

  4. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight86% of the movement so far

    hackajob55
    Interviewer.AI60

    0.6 weighted points to Interviewer.AI

  5. FRIA Support

    15% weight93% of the movement so far

    hackajob32
    Interviewer.AI35

    0.4 weighted points to Interviewer.AI

  6. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight98% of the movement so far

    hackajob58
    Interviewer.AI60

    0.3 weighted points to Interviewer.AI

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    hackajob60
    Interviewer.AI58

    0.2 weighted points to hackajob

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to -1.6 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 6.5 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -2 beside that -1.6.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is hackajob minus Interviewer.AI, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeighthackajobInterviewer.AIΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%6052+8+1.6
Bias Audit Transparency18%2035-15-2.7
FRIA Support15%3235-3-0.4
Data Governance Disclosure15%5860-2-0.3
Human Oversight Design12%5560-5-0.6
Post-Market Monitoring12%3832+6+0.7
Customer Documentation8%6058+2+0.2
Total100%45F47F-2-1.6

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeighthackajobInterviewer.AI
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%51Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%41Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%50Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%80Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%60Sources on the vendor's own domain30Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%41Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%61Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%384Sources on the vendor's own domain126Sources on the vendor's own domain

hackajob has 42 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 38 with a source URL, 4 documented absences; Interviewer.AI has 18 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 12 with a source URL, 6 documented absences.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 60 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 42 for hackajob, across 2 distinct source domains, and 18 for Interviewer.AI, across 1 distinct source domain.

Rubric
v1.0
hackajob last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Interviewer.AI last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next