The result

Pinpoint leads hackajob on all 7 criteria.

Pinpoint, filed under Screening, comes out 12 points above hackajob, filed under Sourcing: 57 against 45 under rubric v1.0. Pinpoint leads every one of the 7 criteria, hackajob none of them, and the closest of the 7 is FRIA Support, hackajob 32 to Pinpoint 38. Bias Audit Transparency is the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing at once (hackajob 20, Pinpoint 42, 18% weight), but it accounts for only 33% of the weighted advantage Pinpoint holds across the 7 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • hackajob0
  • Pinpoint7
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency20 vs 42
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

hackajob is filed under Candidate sourcing AI, Pinpoint under Screening AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordhackajobPinpoint
Price tierMidMid
HeadquartersGBJE
Founded20142017

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight33% of the movement so far

    hackajob20
    Pinpoint42

    4.0 weighted points to Pinpoint

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight53% of the movement so far

    hackajob60
    Pinpoint72

    2.4 weighted points to Pinpoint

  3. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight67% of the movement so far

    hackajob38
    Pinpoint52

    1.7 weighted points to Pinpoint

  4. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight80% of the movement so far

    hackajob58
    Pinpoint68

    1.5 weighted points to Pinpoint

  5. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight89% of the movement so far

    hackajob55
    Pinpoint64

    1.1 weighted points to Pinpoint

  6. FRIA Support

    15% weight96% of the movement so far

    hackajob32
    Pinpoint38

    0.9 weighted points to Pinpoint

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    hackajob60
    Pinpoint66

    0.5 weighted points to Pinpoint

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to -12.0 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 12.0 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -12 beside that -12.0.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is hackajob minus Pinpoint, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeighthackajobPinpointΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%6072-12-2.4
Bias Audit Transparency18%2042-22-4.0
FRIA Support15%3238-6-0.9
Data Governance Disclosure15%5868-10-1.5
Human Oversight Design12%5564-9-1.1
Post-Market Monitoring12%3852-14-1.7
Customer Documentation8%6066-6-0.5
Total100%45F57F-12-12.0

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeighthackajobPinpoint
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%51Sources on the vendor's own domain30Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%41Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%50Sources on the vendor's own domain11—
Data Governance Disclosure15%80Sources on the vendor's own domain30Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%60Sources on the vendor's own domain30Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%41Sources on the vendor's own domain30Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%61Sources on the vendor's own domain30Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%384Sources on the vendor's own domain182Sources on the vendor's own domain

hackajob has 42 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 38 with a source URL, 4 documented absences; Pinpoint has 20 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 18 with a source URL, 2 documented absences.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 62 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 42 for hackajob, across 2 distinct source domains, and 20 for Pinpoint, across 2 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
hackajob last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Pinpoint last reviewed
July 17, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next