The result

Sapia.ai leads hackajob on all 7 criteria.

Sapia.ai, filed under Assessment, comes out 11 points above hackajob, filed under Sourcing: 56 against 45 under rubric v1.0. Of the 7 criteria hackajob wins none, and the narrowest lead Sapia.ai holds is on Customer Documentation, hackajob 60 to Sapia.ai 62. Bias Audit Transparency is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — hackajob 20, Sapia.ai 52 — and at an 18% weight it carries 51% of the weighted advantage Sapia.ai holds across the 7 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • hackajob0
  • Sapia.ai7
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency20 vs 52
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

hackajob is filed under Candidate sourcing AI, Sapia.ai under Assessment AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordhackajobSapia.ai
Price tierMidEnterprise
HeadquartersGBAU
Founded20142013

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight51% of the movement so far

    hackajob20
    Sapia.ai52

    5.8 weighted points to Sapia.ai

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight69% of the movement so far

    hackajob60
    Sapia.ai70

    2.0 weighted points to Sapia.ai

  3. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight82% of the movement so far

    hackajob38
    Sapia.ai50

    1.4 weighted points to Sapia.ai

  4. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight89% of the movement so far

    hackajob55
    Sapia.ai62

    0.8 weighted points to Sapia.ai

  5. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight95% of the movement so far

    hackajob58
    Sapia.ai62

    0.6 weighted points to Sapia.ai

  6. FRIA Support

    15% weight99% of the movement so far

    hackajob32
    Sapia.ai35

    0.4 weighted points to Sapia.ai

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    hackajob60
    Sapia.ai62

    0.2 weighted points to Sapia.ai

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to -11.2 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 11.2 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -11 beside that -11.2.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is hackajob minus Sapia.ai, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeighthackajobSapia.aiΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%6070-10-2.0
Bias Audit Transparency18%2052-32-5.8
FRIA Support15%3235-3-0.4
Data Governance Disclosure15%5862-4-0.6
Human Oversight Design12%5562-7-0.8
Post-Market Monitoring12%3850-12-1.4
Customer Documentation8%6062-2-0.2
Total100%45F56F-11-11.2

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeighthackajobSapia.ai
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%51Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%41Sources on the vendor's own domain21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
FRIA Support15%50Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%80Sources on the vendor's own domain30Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%60Sources on the vendor's own domain20Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%41Sources on the vendor's own domain30Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%61Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%384Sources on the vendor's own domain164Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

hackajob has 42 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 38 with a source URL, 4 documented absences; Sapia.ai has 20 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 16 with a source URL, 4 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Sapia.ai sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 62 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 42 for hackajob, across 2 distinct source domains, and 20 for Sapia.ai, across 2 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
hackajob last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Sapia.ai last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next