The result

Test Partnership leads hackajob by 5 points.

Under rubric v1.0, Test Partnership, filed under Assessment, finishes on 50 and hackajob, filed under Sourcing, on 45, 5 points apart. hackajob takes 3 of the 7 criteria, Article 11 Technical Documentation among them, against 4 for Test Partnership, whose share includes Bias Audit Transparency. Bias Audit Transparency is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — hackajob 20, Test Partnership 48 — and at an 18% weight it carries 82% of the weighted advantage Test Partnership holds across the 4 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • hackajob3
  • Test Partnership4
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency20 vs 48
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

hackajob is filed under Candidate sourcing AI, Test Partnership under Assessment AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordhackajobTest Partnership
Price tierMidMid
HeadquartersGBGB
Founded20142012

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight67% of the movement so far

    hackajob20
    Test Partnership48

    5.0 weighted points to Test Partnership

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight75% of the movement so far

    hackajob60
    Test Partnership57

    0.6 weighted points to hackajob

  3. FRIA Support

    15% weight83% of the movement so far

    hackajob32
    Test Partnership36

    0.6 weighted points to Test Partnership

  4. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight91% of the movement so far

    hackajob38
    Test Partnership33

    0.6 weighted points to hackajob

  5. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight96% of the movement so far

    hackajob55
    Test Partnership58

    0.4 weighted points to Test Partnership

  6. Customer Documentation

    8% weight98% of the movement so far

    hackajob60
    Test Partnership62

    0.2 weighted points to Test Partnership

  7. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight100% of the movement so far

    hackajob58
    Test Partnership57

    0.1 weighted points to hackajob

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to -4.8 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 7.5 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -5 beside that -4.8.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is hackajob minus Test Partnership, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeighthackajobTest PartnershipΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%6057+3+0.6
Bias Audit Transparency18%2048-28-5.0
FRIA Support15%3236-4-0.6
Data Governance Disclosure15%5857+1+0.1
Human Oversight Design12%5558-3-0.4
Post-Market Monitoring12%3833+5+0.6
Customer Documentation8%6062-2-0.2
Total100%45F50F-5-4.8

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeighthackajobTest Partnership
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%51Sources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%41Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%50Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%80Sources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Human Oversight Design12%60Sources on the vendor's own domain50Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%41Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%61Sources on the vendor's own domain51Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
All criteria100%384Sources on the vendor's own domain266Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

hackajob has 42 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 38 with a source URL, 4 documented absences; Test Partnership has 32 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 26 with a source URL, 6 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Test Partnership sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 74 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 42 for hackajob, across 2 distinct source domains, and 32 for Test Partnership, across 3 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
hackajob last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Test Partnership last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next