The result

hackajob leads Turing by 9 points.

Under rubric v1.0, hackajob, filed under Sourcing, finishes on 45 and Turing, filed under Assessment, on 36, 9 points apart. The 7 criteria split 6 to 1 in favour of hackajob: hackajob is ahead on Article 11 Technical Documentation and Turing on Bias Audit Transparency. Even Article 11 Technical Documentation, the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing (hackajob 60, Turing 42, 20% weight), is only 35% of the weighted advantage hackajob builds across the 6 criteria it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • hackajob6
  • Turing1
Widest raw gap
Article 11 Technical Documentation60 vs 42
Heaviest weighted swing
Article 11 Technical Documentation20% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

hackajob is filed under Candidate sourcing AI, Turing under Assessment AI. They record no secondary category in common.

RecordhackajobTuring
Price tierMidEnterprise
HeadquartersGBUS
Founded20142018

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight31% of the movement so far

    hackajob60
    Turing42

    3.6 weighted points to hackajob

  2. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight49% of the movement so far

    hackajob58
    Turing44

    2.1 weighted points to hackajob

  3. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight61% of the movement so far

    hackajob20
    Turing28

    1.4 weighted points to Turing

  4. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight72% of the movement so far

    hackajob38
    Turing27

    1.3 weighted points to hackajob

  5. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight83% of the movement so far

    hackajob55
    Turing45

    1.2 weighted points to hackajob

  6. FRIA Support

    15% weight92% of the movement so far

    hackajob32
    Turing25

    1.1 weighted points to hackajob

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    hackajob60
    Turing48

    1.0 weighted points to hackajob

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to +8.8 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 11.7 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +9 beside that +8.8.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is hackajob minus Turing, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeighthackajobTuringΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%6042+18+3.6
Bias Audit Transparency18%2028-8-1.4
FRIA Support15%3225+7+1.1
Data Governance Disclosure15%5844+14+2.1
Human Oversight Design12%5545+10+1.2
Post-Market Monitoring12%3827+11+1.3
Customer Documentation8%6048+12+1.0
Total100%45F36F+9+8.8

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeighthackajobTuring
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%51Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%41Sources on the vendor's own domain11—
FRIA Support15%50Sources on the vendor's own domain01—
Data Governance Disclosure15%80Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%60Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%41Sources on the vendor's own domain01—
Customer Documentation8%61Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%384Sources on the vendor's own domain87Sources on the vendor's own domain

hackajob has 42 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 38 with a source URL, 4 documented absences; Turing has 14 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 8 with a source URL, 7 documented absences.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 56 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 42 for hackajob, across 2 distinct source domains, and 14 for Turing, across 1 distinct source domain.

Rubric
v1.0
hackajob last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Turing last reviewed
July 17, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next