The result

PageUp leads HackerEarth on all 7 criteria.

Under rubric v1.0, PageUp (ATS-integrated) opens an 18-point lead on HackerEarth (Assessment), 64 (D) to 46 (F). PageUp takes all 7 criteria and HackerEarth none of them; the nearest contest is Customer Documentation, HackerEarth 57 to PageUp 63. Bias Audit Transparency is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — HackerEarth 35, PageUp 80 — and at an 18% weight it carries 46% of the weighted advantage PageUp holds across the 7 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • HackerEarth0
  • PageUp7
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency35 vs 80
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

HackerEarth is filed under Assessment AI, PageUp under ATS-integrated AI. They record no secondary category in common.

RecordHackerEarthPageUp
Price tierMidEnterprise
HeadquartersUSAU
Founded20121997

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight46% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth35
    PageUp80

    8.1 weighted points to PageUp

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight67% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth55
    PageUp74

    3.8 weighted points to PageUp

  3. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight76% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth52
    PageUp63

    1.6 weighted points to PageUp

  4. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight85% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth42
    PageUp55

    1.6 weighted points to PageUp

  5. FRIA Support

    15% weight92% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth32
    PageUp40

    1.2 weighted points to PageUp

  6. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight97% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth56
    PageUp64

    1.0 weighted points to PageUp

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth57
    PageUp63

    0.5 weighted points to PageUp

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to -17.8 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 17.8 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -18 beside that -17.8.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is HackerEarth minus PageUp, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightHackerEarthPageUpΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%5574-19-3.8
Bias Audit Transparency18%3580-45-8.1
FRIA Support15%3240-8-1.2
Data Governance Disclosure15%5263-11-1.6
Human Oversight Design12%5664-8-1.0
Post-Market Monitoring12%4255-13-1.6
Customer Documentation8%5763-6-0.5
Total100%46F64D-18-17.8

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightHackerEarthPageUp
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%51Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%41Sources on the vendor's own domain40Audit reportSources on a separate domain
FRIA Support15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%60Sources on the vendor's own domain40Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%80Sources on the vendor's own domain40Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%41Sources on the vendor's own domain41Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Customer Documentation8%51Sources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%345Sources on the vendor's own domain244Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

HackerEarth has 39 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 34 with a source URL, 5 documented absences; PageUp has 28 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 24 with a source URL, 4 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for PageUp sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 67 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 39 for HackerEarth, across 1 distinct source domain, and 28 for PageUp, across 2 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
HackerEarth last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
PageUp last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next