The result

2 points separate HackerEarth and Vincere.

HackerEarth holds a 2-point edge over Vincere under rubric v1.0, 46 to 44, across the Assessment and ATS-integrated cohorts. The criteria split evenly, 3 each to HackerEarth and Vincere, with 1 level, and the weighted points on the side HackerEarth holds, headed by Bias Audit Transparency, settle the total. Bias Audit Transparency is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — HackerEarth 35, Vincere 18 — and at an 18% weight it carries 89% of the weighted advantage HackerEarth holds across the 3 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • HackerEarth3
  • Vincere3
  • Level1
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency35 vs 18
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

HackerEarth is filed under Assessment AI, Vincere under ATS-integrated AI. They record no secondary category in common.

RecordHackerEarthVincere
Price tierMidMid
HeadquartersUSGB
Founded20122012

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight61% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth35
    Vincere18

    3.1 weighted points to HackerEarth

  2. FRIA Support

    15% weight79% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth32
    Vincere38

    0.9 weighted points to Vincere

  3. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight88% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth52
    Vincere55

    0.4 weighted points to Vincere

  4. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight93% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth42
    Vincere40

    0.2 weighted points to HackerEarth

  5. Customer Documentation

    8% weight98% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth57
    Vincere60

    0.2 weighted points to Vincere

  6. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight100% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth56
    Vincere55

    0.1 weighted points to HackerEarth

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 6 figures above sum to +1.8 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 5.0 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +2 beside that +1.8.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is HackerEarth minus Vincere, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightHackerEarthVincereΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%5555--
Bias Audit Transparency18%3518+17+3.1
FRIA Support15%3238-6-0.9
Data Governance Disclosure15%5255-3-0.4
Human Oversight Design12%5655+1+0.1
Post-Market Monitoring12%4240+2+0.2
Customer Documentation8%5760-3-0.2
Total100%46F44F+2+1.8

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightHackerEarthVincere
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%51Sources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%41Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on a separate domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%60Sources on the vendor's own domain60Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Human Oversight Design12%80Sources on the vendor's own domain50Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%41Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Customer Documentation8%51Sources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%345Sources on the vendor's own domain275Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

HackerEarth has 39 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 34 with a source URL, 5 documented absences; Vincere has 32 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 27 with a source URL, 5 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Vincere sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 71 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 39 for HackerEarth, across 1 distinct source domain, and 32 for Vincere, across 3 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
HackerEarth last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Vincere last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next