The result

Workday Recruiting AI leads HackerEarth by 10 points.

Workday Recruiting AI sits 10 points above HackerEarth under rubric v1.0 — 56 against 46 — with Workday Recruiting AI filed under ATS-integrated and HackerEarth under Assessment. Workday Recruiting AI leads 6 of the 7 criteria, including Bias Audit Transparency, while HackerEarth leads 1, including Post-Market Monitoring. One criterion, Bias Audit Transparency, is both the widest raw gap (HackerEarth 35, Workday Recruiting AI 60) and the heaviest weighted swing, and at 18% weight it makes up 44% of the weighted advantage Workday Recruiting AI holds across the 6 criteria it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • HackerEarth1
  • Workday Recruiting AI6
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency35 vs 60
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

HackerEarth is filed under Assessment AI, Workday Recruiting AI under ATS-integrated AI. They record no secondary category in common.

RecordHackerEarthWorkday Recruiting AI
Price tierMidEnterprise
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20122005

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight41% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth35
    Workday Recruiting AI60

    4.5 weighted points to Workday Recruiting AI

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight68% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth55
    Workday Recruiting AI70

    3.0 weighted points to Workday Recruiting AI

  3. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight78% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth56
    Workday Recruiting AI65

    1.1 weighted points to Workday Recruiting AI

  4. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight86% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth42
    Workday Recruiting AI35

    0.8 weighted points to HackerEarth

  5. Customer Documentation

    8% weight92% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth57
    Workday Recruiting AI65

    0.6 weighted points to Workday Recruiting AI

  6. FRIA Support

    15% weight96% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth32
    Workday Recruiting AI35

    0.4 weighted points to Workday Recruiting AI

  7. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight100% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth52
    Workday Recruiting AI55

    0.4 weighted points to Workday Recruiting AI

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to -9.3 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 11.0 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -10 beside that -9.3.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is HackerEarth minus Workday Recruiting AI, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightHackerEarthWorkday Recruiting AIΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%5570-15-3.0
Bias Audit Transparency18%3560-25-4.5
FRIA Support15%3235-3-0.4
Data Governance Disclosure15%5255-3-0.4
Human Oversight Design12%5665-9-1.1
Post-Market Monitoring12%4235+7+0.8
Customer Documentation8%5765-8-0.6
Total100%46F56F-10-9.3

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightHackerEarthWorkday Recruiting AI
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%51Sources on the vendor's own domain30Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%41Sources on the vendor's own domain10Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain11—
Data Governance Disclosure15%60Sources on the vendor's own domain10Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%80Sources on the vendor's own domain10Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%41Sources on the vendor's own domain01—
Customer Documentation8%51Sources on the vendor's own domain20Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%345Sources on the vendor's own domain92Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain

HackerEarth has 39 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 34 with a source URL, 5 documented absences; Workday Recruiting AI has 11 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 9 with a source URL, 2 documented absences.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 50 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 39 for HackerEarth, across 1 distinct source domain, and 11 for Workday Recruiting AI, across 1 distinct source domain.

Rubric
v1.0
HackerEarth last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Workday Recruiting AI last reviewed
May 21, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next