The result

HackerRank leads Recruit CRM on all 7 criteria.

HackerRank finishes 15 points clear of Recruit CRM under rubric v1.0 — 55 against 40 — across the Assessment and ATS-integrated cohorts. Of the 7 criteria Recruit CRM wins none, and the narrowest lead HackerRank holds is on FRIA Support, HackerRank 35 to Recruit CRM 34. One criterion, Bias Audit Transparency, is both the widest raw gap (HackerRank 68, Recruit CRM 20) and the heaviest weighted swing, and at 18% weight it makes up 58% of the weighted advantage HackerRank holds across the 7 criteria it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • HackerRank7
  • Recruit CRM0
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency68 vs 20
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

HackerRank is filed under Assessment AI, Recruit CRM under ATS-integrated AI. They record no secondary category in common.

RecordHackerRankRecruit CRM
Price tierEnterpriseLow
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded2009Not recorded

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight58% of the movement so far

    HackerRank68
    Recruit CRM20

    8.6 weighted points to HackerRank

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight93% of the movement so far

    HackerRank60
    Recruit CRM34

    5.2 weighted points to HackerRank

  3. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight95% of the movement so far

    HackerRank45
    Recruit CRM42

    0.4 weighted points to HackerRank

  4. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight97% of the movement so far

    HackerRank60
    Recruit CRM58

    0.2 weighted points to HackerRank

  5. Customer Documentation

    8% weight98% of the movement so far

    HackerRank62
    Recruit CRM60

    0.2 weighted points to HackerRank

  6. FRIA Support

    15% weight99% of the movement so far

    HackerRank35
    Recruit CRM34

    0.1 weighted points to HackerRank

  7. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight100% of the movement so far

    HackerRank55
    Recruit CRM54

    0.1 weighted points to HackerRank

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to +14.9 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 14.9 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +15 beside that +14.9.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is HackerRank minus Recruit CRM, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightHackerRankRecruit CRMΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%6034+26+5.2
Bias Audit Transparency18%6820+48+8.6
FRIA Support15%3534+1+0.1
Data Governance Disclosure15%5554+1+0.1
Human Oversight Design12%6058+2+0.2
Post-Market Monitoring12%4542+3+0.4
Customer Documentation8%6260+2+0.2
Total100%55F40F+15+14.9

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightHackerRankRecruit CRM
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%21Sources on the vendor's own domain51Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%30Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain21—
FRIA Support15%11Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%11Sources on the vendor's own domain60Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%20Sources on the vendor's own domain60Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%30Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain51Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%21Sources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%144Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain305Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

HackerRank has 18 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 14 with a source URL, 4 documented absences; Recruit CRM has 35 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 30 with a source URL, 5 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for HackerRank and Recruit CRM sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 53 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 18 for HackerRank, across 3 distinct source domains, and 35 for Recruit CRM, across 2 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
HackerRank last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Recruit CRM last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next