The result

HiredScore leads Harri by 11 points.

HiredScore, filed under Sourcing, comes out 11 points above Harri, filed under ATS-integrated: 52 against 41 under rubric v1.0. The 7 criteria split 4 to 2 in favour of HiredScore, with 1 level: HiredScore is ahead on Article 11 Technical Documentation and Harri on FRIA Support. HiredScore takes the heaviest weighted swing, Article 11 Technical Documentation at 20% (Harri 35, HiredScore 65), which is 45% of the weighted advantage HiredScore holds; the widest raw gap is a different criterion, Bias Audit Transparency, Harri 22 to HiredScore 55.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Harri2
  • HiredScore4
  • Level1
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency22 vs 55
Heaviest weighted swing
Article 11 Technical Documentation20% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Harri is filed under ATS-integrated AI, HiredScore under Candidate sourcing AI. They record no secondary category in common.

RecordHarriHiredScore
Price tierEnterpriseEnterprise
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20122012

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight37% of the movement so far

    Harri35
    HiredScore65

    6.0 weighted points to HiredScore

  2. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight74% of the movement so far

    Harri22
    HiredScore55

    5.9 weighted points to HiredScore

  3. FRIA Support

    15% weight87% of the movement so far

    Harri44
    HiredScore30

    2.1 weighted points to Harri

  4. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight93% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    HiredScore60

    1.0 weighted points to HiredScore

  5. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight97% of the movement so far

    Harri40
    HiredScore35

    0.6 weighted points to Harri

  6. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight100% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    HiredScore55

    0.4 weighted points to HiredScore

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 6 figures above sum to -10.7 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 16.1 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -11 beside that -10.7.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Harri minus HiredScore, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightHarriHiredScoreΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%3565-30-6.0
Bias Audit Transparency18%2255-33-5.9
FRIA Support15%4430+14+2.1
Data Governance Disclosure15%5255-3-0.4
Human Oversight Design12%5260-8-1.0
Post-Market Monitoring12%4035+5+0.6
Customer Documentation8%6060--
Total100%41F52F-11-10.7

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightHarriHiredScore
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%21Sources on the vendor's own domain30Sources on a separate domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%22Sources on the vendor's own domain10Audit reportSources on a separate domain
FRIA Support15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain01—
Data Governance Disclosure15%41Sources on the vendor's own domain10Sources on a separate domain
Human Oversight Design12%31Sources on the vendor's own domain10Sources on a separate domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Sources on the vendor's own domain01—
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domain10Sources on a separate domain
All criteria100%198Sources on the vendor's own domain72Audit reportSources on a separate domain

Harri has 27 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 19 with a source URL, 8 documented absences; HiredScore has 9 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 7 with a source URL, 2 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for HiredScore sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 36 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 27 for Harri, across 1 distinct source domain, and 9 for HiredScore, across 1 distinct source domain.

Rubric
v1.0
Harri last reviewed
August 2, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
HiredScore last reviewed
May 21, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next