The result

Knockri leads Harri by 6 points.

Knockri scores 47 and Harri 41 under rubric v1.0, a 6-point gap across the Video interview and ATS-integrated cohorts. Knockri leads 4 of the 7 criteria, including Article 11 Technical Documentation, while Harri leads 3, including FRIA Support. One criterion, Article 11 Technical Documentation, is both the widest raw gap (Harri 35, Knockri 55) and the heaviest weighted swing, and at 20% weight it makes up 52% of the weighted advantage Knockri holds across the 4 criteria it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Harri3
  • Knockri4
Widest raw gap
Article 11 Technical Documentation35 vs 55
Heaviest weighted swing
Article 11 Technical Documentation20% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Harri is filed under ATS-integrated AI, Knockri under Video interview AI. They record no secondary category in common.

RecordHarriKnockri
Price tierEnterpriseMid
HeadquartersUSCA
Founded20122017

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight40% of the movement so far

    Harri35
    Knockri55

    4.0 weighted points to Knockri

  2. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight63% of the movement so far

    Harri22
    Knockri35

    2.3 weighted points to Knockri

  3. FRIA Support

    15% weight76% of the movement so far

    Harri44
    Knockri35

    1.3 weighted points to Harri

  4. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight86% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    Knockri60

    1.0 weighted points to Knockri

  5. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight92% of the movement so far

    Harri40
    Knockri35

    0.6 weighted points to Harri

  6. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight96% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    Knockri55

    0.4 weighted points to Knockri

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Harri60
    Knockri55

    0.4 weighted points to Harri

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to -5.4 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 10.1 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -6 beside that -5.4.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Harri minus Knockri, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightHarriKnockriΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%3555-20-4.0
Bias Audit Transparency18%2235-13-2.3
FRIA Support15%4435+9+1.3
Data Governance Disclosure15%5255-3-0.4
Human Oversight Design12%5260-8-1.0
Post-Market Monitoring12%4035+5+0.6
Customer Documentation8%6055+5+0.4
Total100%41F47F-6-5.4

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightHarriKnockri
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%21Sources on the vendor's own domain61Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%22Sources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
FRIA Support15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on a separate domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%41Sources on the vendor's own domain70Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Human Oversight Design12%31Sources on the vendor's own domain50Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Sources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domain71Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
All criteria100%198Sources on the vendor's own domain365Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

Harri has 27 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 19 with a source URL, 8 documented absences; Knockri has 41 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 36 with a source URL, 5 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Knockri sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 68 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 27 for Harri, across 1 distinct source domain, and 41 for Knockri, across 7 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Harri last reviewed
August 2, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Knockri last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next