The result

Phenom leads Harri by 11 points.

Phenom sits 11 points above Harri under rubric v1.0 — 52 against 41 — with Phenom filed under Sourcing and Harri under ATS-integrated. The 7 criteria split 4 to 3 in favour of Phenom: Phenom is ahead on Bias Audit Transparency and Harri on FRIA Support. One criterion, Bias Audit Transparency, is both the widest raw gap (Harri 22, Phenom 75) and the heaviest weighted swing, and at 18% weight it makes up 61% of the weighted advantage Phenom holds across the 4 criteria it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Harri3
  • Phenom4
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency22 vs 75
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Harri is filed under ATS-integrated AI, Phenom under Candidate sourcing AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordHarriPhenom
Price tierEnterpriseEnterprise
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20122010

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight47% of the movement so far

    Harri22
    Phenom75

    9.5 weighted points to Phenom

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight67% of the movement so far

    Harri35
    Phenom55

    4.0 weighted points to Phenom

  3. FRIA Support

    15% weight81% of the movement so far

    Harri44
    Phenom25

    2.9 weighted points to Harri

  4. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight87% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    Phenom60

    1.2 weighted points to Phenom

  5. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight93% of the movement so far

    Harri40
    Phenom30

    1.2 weighted points to Harri

  6. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight98% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    Phenom60

    1.0 weighted points to Phenom

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Harri60
    Phenom55

    0.4 weighted points to Harri

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to -11.2 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 20.1 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -11 beside that -11.2.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Harri minus Phenom, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightHarriPhenomΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%3555-20-4.0
Bias Audit Transparency18%2275-53-9.5
FRIA Support15%4425+19+2.9
Data Governance Disclosure15%5260-8-1.2
Human Oversight Design12%5260-8-1.0
Post-Market Monitoring12%4030+10+1.2
Customer Documentation8%6055+5+0.4
Total100%41F52F-11-11.2

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightHarriPhenom
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%21Sources on the vendor's own domain20Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%22Sources on the vendor's own domain20Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain01—
Data Governance Disclosure15%41Sources on the vendor's own domain10Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%31Sources on the vendor's own domain10—
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Sources on the vendor's own domain01—
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domain20Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%198Sources on the vendor's own domain82Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain

Harri has 27 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 19 with a source URL, 8 documented absences; Phenom has 10 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 8 with a source URL, 2 documented absences.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 37 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 27 for Harri, across 1 distinct source domain, and 10 for Phenom, across 1 distinct source domain.

Rubric
v1.0
Harri last reviewed
August 2, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Phenom last reviewed
May 21, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next