The result

Harri and Willo tie at 41.

Harri (ATS-integrated) and Willo (Video interview) tie at 41 under rubric v1.0, arriving there from different criteria. Harri leads 3 of the 7 criteria and Willo 4, yet the two totals land on the same number. One criterion, FRIA Support, is both the widest raw gap (Harri 44, Willo 25) and the heaviest weighted swing, and at 15% weight it makes up 75% of the weighted advantage Harri holds across the 3 criteria it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Harri3
  • Willo4
Widest raw gap
FRIA Support44 vs 25
Heaviest weighted swing
FRIA Support15% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Harri is filed under ATS-integrated AI, Willo under Video interview AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordHarriWillo
Price tierEnterpriseLow
HeadquartersUSGB
Founded20122018

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. FRIA Support

    15% weight40% of the movement so far

    Harri44
    Willo25

    2.9 weighted points to Harri

  2. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight60% of the movement so far

    Harri22
    Willo30

    1.4 weighted points to Willo

  3. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight76% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    Willo62

    1.2 weighted points to Willo

  4. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight85% of the movement so far

    Harri35
    Willo38

    0.6 weighted points to Willo

  5. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight91% of the movement so far

    Harri40
    Willo36

    0.5 weighted points to Harri

  6. Customer Documentation

    8% weight98% of the movement so far

    Harri60
    Willo54

    0.5 weighted points to Harri

  7. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight100% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    Willo53

    0.1 weighted points to Willo

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to +0.4 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 7.2 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads 0 beside that +0.4.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Harri minus Willo, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightHarriWilloΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%3538-3-0.6
Bias Audit Transparency18%2230-8-1.4
FRIA Support15%4425+19+2.9
Data Governance Disclosure15%5253-1-0.1
Human Oversight Design12%5262-10-1.2
Post-Market Monitoring12%4036+4+0.5
Customer Documentation8%6054+6+0.5
Total100%41F41F-+0.4

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightHarriWillo
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%21Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%22Sources on the vendor's own domain11—
FRIA Support15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain01—
Data Governance Disclosure15%41Sources on the vendor's own domain20Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%31Sources on the vendor's own domain20Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%198Sources on the vendor's own domain95Sources on the vendor's own domain

Harri has 27 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 19 with a source URL, 8 documented absences; Willo has 14 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 9 with a source URL, 5 documented absences.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 41 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 27 for Harri, across 1 distinct source domain, and 14 for Willo, across 1 distinct source domain.

Rubric
v1.0
Harri last reviewed
August 2, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Willo last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next