The result

Beamery leads Criteria by 8 points.

Under rubric v1.0, Beamery, filed under Sourcing, finishes on 61 (D) and Criteria, filed under Assessment, on 53 (F), 8 points apart. The criteria split evenly, 3 each to Beamery and Criteria, with 1 level, and the weighted points on the side Beamery holds, headed by Bias Audit Transparency, settle the total. Bias Audit Transparency is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — Beamery 85, Criteria 48 — and at an 18% weight it carries 72% of the weighted advantage Beamery holds across the 3 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Beamery3
  • Criteria3
  • Level1
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency85 vs 48
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Beamery is filed under Candidate sourcing AI, Criteria under Assessment AI. They record no secondary category in common.

RecordBeameryCriteria
Price tierEnterpriseMid
HeadquartersGBUS
Founded20132006

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight67% of the movement so far

    Beamery85
    Criteria48

    6.7 weighted points to Beamery

  2. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight89% of the movement so far

    Beamery60
    Criteria42

    2.2 weighted points to Beamery

  3. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight93% of the movement so far

    Beamery70
    Criteria68

    0.4 weighted points to Beamery

  4. FRIA Support

    15% weight96% of the movement so far

    Beamery30
    Criteria32

    0.3 weighted points to Criteria

  5. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight99% of the movement so far

    Beamery60
    Criteria62

    0.3 weighted points to Criteria

  6. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight100% of the movement so far

    Beamery55
    Criteria56

    0.1 weighted points to Criteria

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 6 figures above sum to +8.5 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 9.9 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +8 beside that +8.5.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Beamery minus Criteria, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightBeameryCriteriaΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%7068+2+0.4
Bias Audit Transparency18%8548+37+6.7
FRIA Support15%3032-2-0.3
Data Governance Disclosure15%6062-2-0.3
Human Oversight Design12%5556-1-0.1
Post-Market Monitoring12%6042+18+2.2
Customer Documentation8%6060--
Total100%61D53F+8+8.5

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightBeameryCriteria
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%20Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%30Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain11—
FRIA Support15%01—11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%20Sources on the vendor's own domain30Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%10Sources on the vendor's own domain20Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%10—21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%10—30Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%101Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain144Sources on the vendor's own domain

Beamery has 11 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 10 with a source URL, 1 documented absence; Criteria has 18 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 14 with a source URL, 4 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Beamery sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 29 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 11 for Beamery, across 2 distinct source domains, and 18 for Criteria, across 1 distinct source domain.

Rubric
v1.0
Beamery last reviewed
May 21, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Criteria last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next