The result

Careerflow takes the total, Rezi takes more of the criteria.

Careerflow holds a 1-point edge over Rezi under rubric js-v1.0, 60 (D) to 59 (F), across the Career coaching and Resume AI cohorts. Rezi leads more of the criteria, 5 against 2 for Careerflow, yet Careerflow takes Data & Credential Safety, which carries 20% of the rubric, and the weighted sum with it. Data & Credential Safety is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — Careerflow 73, Rezi 58 — and at a 20% weight it carries 76% of the weighted advantage Careerflow holds across the 2 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Careerflow2
  • Rezi5
Widest raw gap
Data & Credential Safety73 vs 58
Heaviest weighted swing
Data & Credential Safety20% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Careerflow is filed under AI career coaching, Rezi under Resume & profile AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Tracker.

RecordCareerflowRezi
Price tierMidMid
HeadquartersUSKR
Founded20202015

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Data & Credential Safety

    20% weight46% of the movement so far

    Careerflow73
    Rezi58

    3.0 weighted points to Careerflow

  2. Application Honesty

    20% weight61% of the movement so far

    Careerflow50
    Rezi55

    1.0 weighted points to Rezi

  3. Effectiveness Evidence

    12% weight76% of the movement so far

    Careerflow40
    Rezi32

    1.0 weighted points to Careerflow

  4. User Control & Transparency

    15% weight85% of the movement so far

    Careerflow66
    Rezi70

    0.6 weighted points to Rezi

  5. Support & Accountability

    8% weight92% of the movement so far

    Careerflow64
    Rezi70

    0.5 weighted points to Rezi

  6. Employer & ATS Legitimacy

    15% weight97% of the movement so far

    Careerflow66
    Rezi68

    0.3 weighted points to Rezi

  7. Pricing & Cancellation Fairness

    10% weight100% of the movement so far

    Careerflow60
    Rezi62

    0.2 weighted points to Rezi

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to +1.4 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 6.5 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +1 beside that +1.4.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Careerflow minus Rezi, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightCareerflowReziΔ rawΔ weighted
Application Honesty20%5055-5-1.0
Data & Credential Safety20%7358+15+3.0
User Control & Transparency15%6670-4-0.6
Employer & ATS Legitimacy15%6668-2-0.3
Effectiveness Evidence12%4032+8+1.0
Pricing & Cancellation Fairness10%6062-2-0.2
Support & Accountability8%6470-6-0.5
Total100%60D59F+1+1.4

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightCareerflowRezi
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Application Honesty20%21Sources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data & Credential Safety20%20Sources on the vendor's own domain51Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
User Control & Transparency15%20Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Employer & ATS Legitimacy15%20—31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Effectiveness Evidence12%21Sources on the vendor's own domain42Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Pricing & Cancellation Fairness10%30Sources on the vendor's own domain50Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Support & Accountability8%30Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
All criteria100%162Sources on the vendor's own domain277Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

Careerflow has 18 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 16 with a source URL, 2 documented absences; Rezi has 34 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 27 with a source URL, 7 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Rezi sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 52 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 18 for Careerflow, across 3 distinct source domains, and 34 for Rezi, across 6 distinct source domains.

Rubric
js-v1.0
Careerflow last reviewed
July 17, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Rezi last reviewed
September 4, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next