The result

HeyMilo leads Glider AI on all 7 criteria.

HeyMilo scores 61 (D) and Glider AI 52 (F) under rubric v1.0, a 9-point gap across the Screening and Assessment cohorts. HeyMilo is ahead of Glider AI on all 7 criteria but on none of them by as much as 20 raw points, the closest being Article 11 Technical Documentation at Glider AI 52 to HeyMilo 58. Bias Audit Transparency is the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing at once (Glider AI 68, HeyMilo 83, 18% weight), but it accounts for only 32% of the weighted advantage HeyMilo holds across the 7 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Glider AI0
  • HeyMilo7
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency68 vs 83
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Glider AI is filed under Assessment AI, HeyMilo under Screening AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Video interview.

RecordGlider AIHeyMilo
Price tierMidMid
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20202023

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight32% of the movement so far

    Glider AI68
    HeyMilo83

    2.7 weighted points to HeyMilo

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight46% of the movement so far

    Glider AI52
    HeyMilo58

    1.2 weighted points to HeyMilo

  3. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight60% of the movement so far

    Glider AI54
    HeyMilo62

    1.2 weighted points to HeyMilo

  4. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight73% of the movement so far

    Glider AI55
    HeyMilo64

    1.1 weighted points to HeyMilo

  5. FRIA Support

    15% weight86% of the movement so far

    Glider AI35
    HeyMilo42

    1.1 weighted points to HeyMilo

  6. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight94% of the movement so far

    Glider AI40
    HeyMilo46

    0.7 weighted points to HeyMilo

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Glider AI60
    HeyMilo66

    0.5 weighted points to HeyMilo

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to -8.4 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 8.4 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -9 beside that -8.4.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Glider AI minus HeyMilo, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGlider AIHeyMiloΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%5258-6-1.2
Bias Audit Transparency18%6883-15-2.7
FRIA Support15%3542-7-1.1
Data Governance Disclosure15%5462-8-1.2
Human Oversight Design12%5564-9-1.1
Post-Market Monitoring12%4046-6-0.7
Customer Documentation8%6066-6-0.5
Total100%52F61D-9-8.4

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGlider AIHeyMilo
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%31Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%31Audit reportSources on a separate domain30Audit reportSources on a separate domain
FRIA Support15%21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%61Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain30Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%70Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain30Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain21Audit reportSources on a separate domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain30Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%276Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain183Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

Glider AI has 33 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 27 with a source URL, 6 documented absences; HeyMilo has 21 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 18 with a source URL, 3 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Glider AI and HeyMilo sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 54 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 33 for Glider AI, across 4 distinct source domains, and 21 for HeyMilo, across 2 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Glider AI last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
HeyMilo last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next