The result

Glider AI leads Keka on 6 of the 7 criteria.

Under rubric v1.0, Glider AI (Assessment) opens a 15-point lead on Keka (ATS-integrated), 52 to 37. Keka is ahead on none of the 7 criteria: Glider AI takes 6, the remaining criterion is level, and the nearest of those 6 is Data Governance Disclosure, Glider AI 54 to Keka 50. Bias Audit Transparency is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — Glider AI 68, Keka 20 — and at an 18% weight it carries 56% of the weighted advantage Glider AI holds across the 6 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Glider AI6
  • Keka0
  • Level1
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency68 vs 20
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Glider AI is filed under Assessment AI, Keka under ATS-integrated AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordGlider AIKeka
Price tierMidLow
HeadquartersUSIN
Founded20202014

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight56% of the movement so far

    Glider AI68
    Keka20

    8.6 weighted points to Glider AI

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight85% of the movement so far

    Glider AI52
    Keka30

    4.4 weighted points to Glider AI

  3. FRIA Support

    15% weight90% of the movement so far

    Glider AI35
    Keka30

    0.8 weighted points to Glider AI

  4. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight94% of the movement so far

    Glider AI54
    Keka50

    0.6 weighted points to Glider AI

  5. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight97% of the movement so far

    Glider AI55
    Keka50

    0.6 weighted points to Glider AI

  6. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Glider AI60
    Keka55

    0.4 weighted points to Glider AI

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 6 figures above sum to +15.4 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 15.4 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +15 beside that +15.4.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Glider AI minus Keka, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGlider AIKekaΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%5230+22+4.4
Bias Audit Transparency18%6820+48+8.6
FRIA Support15%3530+5+0.8
Data Governance Disclosure15%5450+4+0.6
Human Oversight Design12%5550+5+0.6
Post-Market Monitoring12%4040--
Customer Documentation8%6055+5+0.4
Total100%52F37F+15+15.4

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGlider AIKeka
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%31Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%31Audit reportSources on a separate domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%61Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain51Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%70Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain71Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain61Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%276Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain287Sources on the vendor's own domain

Glider AI has 33 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 27 with a source URL, 6 documented absences; Keka has 35 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 28 with a source URL, 7 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Glider AI sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 68 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 33 for Glider AI, across 4 distinct source domains, and 35 for Keka, across 1 distinct source domain.

Rubric
v1.0
Glider AI last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Keka last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next