The result

Glider AI leads Loxo on 6 of the 7 criteria.

Under rubric v1.0, Glider AI (Assessment) opens a 15-point lead on Loxo (Sourcing), 52 to 37. Loxo is ahead on none of the 7 criteria: Glider AI takes 6, the remaining criterion is level, and the nearest of those 6 is Customer Documentation, Glider AI 60 to Loxo 58. Bias Audit Transparency is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — Glider AI 68, Loxo 20 — and at an 18% weight it carries 57% of the weighted advantage Glider AI holds across the 6 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Glider AI6
  • Loxo0
  • Level1
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency68 vs 20
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Glider AI is filed under Assessment AI, Loxo under Candidate sourcing AI. They record no secondary category in common.

RecordGlider AILoxo
Price tierMidMid
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20202012

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight57% of the movement so far

    Glider AI68
    Loxo20

    8.6 weighted points to Glider AI

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight86% of the movement so far

    Glider AI52
    Loxo30

    4.4 weighted points to Glider AI

  3. FRIA Support

    15% weight91% of the movement so far

    Glider AI35
    Loxo30

    0.8 weighted points to Glider AI

  4. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight95% of the movement so far

    Glider AI54
    Loxo50

    0.6 weighted points to Glider AI

  5. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight99% of the movement so far

    Glider AI55
    Loxo50

    0.6 weighted points to Glider AI

  6. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Glider AI60
    Loxo58

    0.2 weighted points to Glider AI

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 6 figures above sum to +15.2 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 15.2 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +15 beside that +15.2.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Glider AI minus Loxo, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGlider AILoxoΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%5230+22+4.4
Bias Audit Transparency18%6820+48+8.6
FRIA Support15%3530+5+0.8
Data Governance Disclosure15%5450+4+0.6
Human Oversight Design12%5550+5+0.6
Post-Market Monitoring12%4040--
Customer Documentation8%6058+2+0.2
Total100%52F37F+15+15.2

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGlider AILoxo
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%31Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%31Audit reportSources on a separate domain11—
FRIA Support15%21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%61Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain31Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%70Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain11—
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%276Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain127Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain

Glider AI has 33 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 27 with a source URL, 6 documented absences; Loxo has 19 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 12 with a source URL, 7 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Glider AI sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 52 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 33 for Glider AI, across 4 distinct source domains, and 19 for Loxo, across 1 distinct source domain.

Rubric
v1.0
Glider AI last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Loxo last reviewed
July 17, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next