The result

Glider AI leads Moonhub on all 7 criteria.

Under rubric v1.0, Glider AI (Assessment) opens a 22-point lead on Moonhub (Sourcing), 52 to 30. Moonhub leads none of the 7 criteria, and Glider AI is ahead on 3 of them by 20 raw points or more, Bias Audit Transparency among them. Bias Audit Transparency is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — Glider AI 68, Moonhub 18 — and at an 18% weight it carries 41% of the weighted advantage Glider AI holds across the 7 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Glider AI7
  • Moonhub0
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency68 vs 18
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Glider AI is filed under Assessment AI, Moonhub under Candidate sourcing AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordGlider AIMoonhub
Price tierMidMid
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20202022

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight41% of the movement so far

    Glider AI68
    Moonhub18

    9.0 weighted points to Glider AI

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight62% of the movement so far

    Glider AI52
    Moonhub30

    4.4 weighted points to Glider AI

  3. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight72% of the movement so far

    Glider AI40
    Moonhub22

    2.2 weighted points to Glider AI

  4. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight81% of the movement so far

    Glider AI54
    Moonhub40

    2.1 weighted points to Glider AI

  5. Customer Documentation

    8% weight89% of the movement so far

    Glider AI60
    Moonhub38

    1.8 weighted points to Glider AI

  6. FRIA Support

    15% weight96% of the movement so far

    Glider AI35
    Moonhub25

    1.5 weighted points to Glider AI

  7. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight100% of the movement so far

    Glider AI55
    Moonhub48

    0.8 weighted points to Glider AI

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to +21.8 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 21.8 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +22 beside that +21.8.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Glider AI minus Moonhub, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGlider AIMoonhubΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%5230+22+4.4
Bias Audit Transparency18%6818+50+9.0
FRIA Support15%3525+10+1.5
Data Governance Disclosure15%5440+14+2.1
Human Oversight Design12%5548+7+0.8
Post-Market Monitoring12%4022+18+2.2
Customer Documentation8%6038+22+1.8
Total100%52F30F+22+21.8

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGlider AIMoonhub
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%31Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%31Audit reportSources on a separate domain11—
FRIA Support15%21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain01—
Data Governance Disclosure15%61Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%70Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain11—
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain11—
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%276Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain67Sources on the vendor's own domain

Glider AI has 33 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 27 with a source URL, 6 documented absences; Moonhub has 13 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 6 with a source URL, 7 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Glider AI sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 46 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 33 for Glider AI, across 4 distinct source domains, and 13 for Moonhub, across 3 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Glider AI last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Moonhub last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next