The result

Glider AI leads Talogy by 10 points.

Both filed under Assessment, Glider AI and Talogy come out 52 and 42 under rubric v1.0, 10 points in favour of Glider AI. Talogy takes 1 of the 7 criteria, Article 11 Technical Documentation among them, against 6 for Glider AI, whose share includes Bias Audit Transparency. Bias Audit Transparency is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — Glider AI 68, Talogy 30 — and at an 18% weight it carries 68% of the weighted advantage Glider AI holds across the 6 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Glider AI6
  • Talogy1
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency68 vs 30
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Glider AI and Talogy are both filed under Assessment AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordGlider AITalogy
Price tierMidEnterprise
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20201946

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight66% of the movement so far

    Glider AI68
    Talogy30

    6.8 weighted points to Glider AI

  2. FRIA Support

    15% weight81% of the movement so far

    Glider AI35
    Talogy25

    1.5 weighted points to Glider AI

  3. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight90% of the movement so far

    Glider AI40
    Talogy32

    1.0 weighted points to Glider AI

  4. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight94% of the movement so far

    Glider AI55
    Talogy52

    0.4 weighted points to Glider AI

  5. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight97% of the movement so far

    Glider AI54
    Talogy52

    0.3 weighted points to Glider AI

  6. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight98% of the movement so far

    Glider AI52
    Talogy53

    0.2 weighted points to Talogy

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Glider AI60
    Talogy58

    0.2 weighted points to Glider AI

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to +9.9 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 10.3 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +10 beside that +9.9.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Glider AI minus Talogy, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGlider AITalogyΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%5253-1-0.2
Bias Audit Transparency18%6830+38+6.8
FRIA Support15%3525+10+1.5
Data Governance Disclosure15%5452+2+0.3
Human Oversight Design12%5552+3+0.4
Post-Market Monitoring12%4032+8+1.0
Customer Documentation8%6058+2+0.2
Total100%52F42F+10+9.9

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGlider AITalogy
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%31Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain41Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%31Audit reportSources on a separate domain32Sources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain12—
Data Governance Disclosure15%61Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain41Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%70Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain41Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%276Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain229Sources on the vendor's own domain

Glider AI has 33 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 27 with a source URL, 6 documented absences; Talogy has 28 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 22 with a source URL, 9 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Glider AI sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 61 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 33 for Glider AI, across 4 distinct source domains, and 28 for Talogy, across 1 distinct source domain.

Rubric
v1.0
Glider AI last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Talogy last reviewed
August 2, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next