The result

4 points separate Tribepad and Glider AI.

Tribepad (ATS-integrated) edges Glider AI (Assessment) by 4 points under rubric v1.0, 56 to 52. Glider AI takes 2 of the 7 criteria, FRIA Support among them, against 5 for Tribepad, whose share includes Bias Audit Transparency. Post-Market Monitoring is the widest raw gap (Glider AI 40, Tribepad 54) but not the heaviest weighted swing, which is Bias Audit Transparency at 18% (Glider AI 68, Tribepad 78), 36% of the weighted advantage Tribepad builds across the 5 criteria it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Glider AI2
  • Tribepad5
Widest raw gap
Post-Market Monitoring40 vs 54
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Glider AI is filed under Assessment AI, Tribepad under ATS-integrated AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordGlider AITribepad
Price tierMidMid
HeadquartersUSGB
Founded20202008

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight31% of the movement so far

    Glider AI68
    Tribepad78

    1.8 weighted points to Tribepad

  2. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight59% of the movement so far

    Glider AI40
    Tribepad54

    1.7 weighted points to Tribepad

  3. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight73% of the movement so far

    Glider AI52
    Tribepad56

    0.8 weighted points to Tribepad

  4. FRIA Support

    15% weight86% of the movement so far

    Glider AI35
    Tribepad30

    0.8 weighted points to Glider AI

  5. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight92% of the movement so far

    Glider AI55
    Tribepad58

    0.4 weighted points to Tribepad

  6. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight97% of the movement so far

    Glider AI54
    Tribepad56

    0.3 weighted points to Tribepad

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Glider AI60
    Tribepad58

    0.2 weighted points to Glider AI

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to -4.0 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 5.8 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -4 beside that -4.0.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Glider AI minus Tribepad, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGlider AITribepadΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%5256-4-0.8
Bias Audit Transparency18%6878-10-1.8
FRIA Support15%3530+5+0.8
Data Governance Disclosure15%5456-2-0.3
Human Oversight Design12%5558-3-0.4
Post-Market Monitoring12%4054-14-1.7
Customer Documentation8%6058+2+0.2
Total100%52F56F-4-4.0

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGlider AITribepad
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%31Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain41Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%31Audit reportSources on a separate domain40Audit reportSources on a separate domain
FRIA Support15%21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%61Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain50Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Human Oversight Design12%70Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain50Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain41Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain41Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
All criteria100%276Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain284Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

Glider AI has 33 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 27 with a source URL, 6 documented absences; Tribepad has 32 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 28 with a source URL, 4 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Glider AI and Tribepad sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 65 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 33 for Glider AI, across 4 distinct source domains, and 32 for Tribepad, across 3 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Glider AI last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Tribepad last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next