The result

Gloat leads Intervue.io on all 7 criteria.

Gloat finishes 16 points clear of Intervue.io under rubric v1.0 — 47 against 31 — across the Sourcing and Video interview cohorts. Gloat leads every one of the 7 criteria and 3 of them by 20 raw points or more, Bias Audit Transparency among them; Intervue.io leads none. Even Bias Audit Transparency, the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing (Gloat 38, Intervue.io 12, 18% weight), is only 29% of the weighted advantage Gloat builds across the 7 criteria it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Gloat7
  • Intervue.io0
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency38 vs 12
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Gloat is filed under Candidate sourcing AI, Intervue.io under Video interview AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Assessment.

RecordGloatIntervue.io
Price tierEnterpriseMid
HeadquartersUSIN
Founded20152020

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight29% of the movement so far

    Gloat38
    Intervue.io12

    4.7 weighted points to Gloat

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight54% of the movement so far

    Gloat48
    Intervue.io28

    4.0 weighted points to Gloat

  3. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight73% of the movement so far

    Gloat58
    Intervue.io38

    3.0 weighted points to Gloat

  4. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight82% of the movement so far

    Gloat42
    Intervue.io30

    1.4 weighted points to Gloat

  5. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight88% of the movement so far

    Gloat62
    Intervue.io54

    1.0 weighted points to Gloat

  6. Customer Documentation

    8% weight94% of the movement so far

    Gloat62
    Intervue.io50

    1.0 weighted points to Gloat

  7. FRIA Support

    15% weight100% of the movement so far

    Gloat28
    Intervue.io22

    0.9 weighted points to Gloat

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to +15.9 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 15.9 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +16 beside that +15.9.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Gloat minus Intervue.io, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGloatIntervue.ioΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%4828+20+4.0
Bias Audit Transparency18%3812+26+4.7
FRIA Support15%2822+6+0.9
Data Governance Disclosure15%5838+20+3.0
Human Oversight Design12%6254+8+1.0
Post-Market Monitoring12%4230+12+1.4
Customer Documentation8%6250+12+1.0
Total100%47F31F+16+15.9

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGloatIntervue.io
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%31Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%22Sources on the vendor's own domain51—
FRIA Support15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%41Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain71Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%31Sources on the vendor's own domain61Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%31Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domain51Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%218Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain307Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

Gloat has 29 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 21 with a source URL, 8 documented absences; Intervue.io has 37 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 30 with a source URL, 7 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Intervue.io sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 66 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 29 for Gloat, across 1 distinct source domain, and 37 for Intervue.io, across 2 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Gloat last reviewed
August 2, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Intervue.io last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next