The result

hackajob leads myInterview by 8 points.

Under rubric v1.0, hackajob, filed under Sourcing, finishes on 45 and myInterview, filed under Video interview, on 37, 8 points apart. myInterview takes 1 of the 7 criteria, Bias Audit Transparency among them, against 6 for hackajob, whose share includes Article 11 Technical Documentation. Article 11 Technical Documentation is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — hackajob 60, myInterview 38 — and at a 20% weight it carries 40% of the weighted advantage hackajob holds across the 6 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • hackajob6
  • myInterview1
Widest raw gap
Article 11 Technical Documentation60 vs 38
Heaviest weighted swing
Article 11 Technical Documentation20% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

hackajob is filed under Candidate sourcing AI, myInterview under Video interview AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordhackajobmyInterview
Price tierMidMid
HeadquartersGBAU
Founded20142014

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight32% of the movement so far

    hackajob60
    myInterview38

    4.4 weighted points to hackajob

  2. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight52% of the movement so far

    hackajob20
    myInterview35

    2.7 weighted points to myInterview

  3. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight70% of the movement so far

    hackajob58
    myInterview42

    2.4 weighted points to hackajob

  4. Customer Documentation

    8% weight82% of the movement so far

    hackajob60
    myInterview40

    1.6 weighted points to hackajob

  5. FRIA Support

    15% weight89% of the movement so far

    hackajob32
    myInterview25

    1.1 weighted points to hackajob

  6. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight96% of the movement so far

    hackajob55
    myInterview48

    0.8 weighted points to hackajob

  7. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight100% of the movement so far

    hackajob38
    myInterview33

    0.6 weighted points to hackajob

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to +8.2 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 13.6 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +8 beside that +8.2.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is hackajob minus myInterview, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeighthackajobmyInterviewΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%6038+22+4.4
Bias Audit Transparency18%2035-15-2.7
FRIA Support15%3225+7+1.1
Data Governance Disclosure15%5842+16+2.4
Human Oversight Design12%5548+7+0.8
Post-Market Monitoring12%3833+5+0.6
Customer Documentation8%6040+20+1.6
Total100%45F37F+8+8.2

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeighthackajobmyInterview
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%51Sources on the vendor's own domain11—
Bias Audit Transparency18%41Sources on the vendor's own domain11—
FRIA Support15%50Sources on the vendor's own domain01—
Data Governance Disclosure15%80Sources on the vendor's own domain20Sources on a separate domain
Human Oversight Design12%60Sources on the vendor's own domain11—
Post-Market Monitoring12%41Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on a separate domain
Customer Documentation8%61Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on a separate domain
All criteria100%384Sources on the vendor's own domain76Sources on a separate domain

hackajob has 42 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 38 with a source URL, 4 documented absences; myInterview has 13 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 7 with a source URL, 6 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for myInterview sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 55 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 42 for hackajob, across 2 distinct source domains, and 13 for myInterview, across 2 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
hackajob last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
myInterview last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next