The result

3 points separate hackajob and Talogy.

hackajob (Sourcing) edges Talogy (Assessment) by 3 points under rubric v1.0, 45 to 42. Talogy takes 1 of the 7 criteria, Bias Audit Transparency among them, against 6 for hackajob, whose share includes Article 11 Technical Documentation. The widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing are the same criterion, Bias Audit Transparency, and Talogy holds it (hackajob 20, Talogy 30, 18% weight), worth 100% of the weighted advantage Talogy builds across the 1 criterion it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • hackajob6
  • Talogy1
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency20 vs 30
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

hackajob is filed under Candidate sourcing AI, Talogy under Assessment AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordhackajobTalogy
Price tierMidEnterprise
HeadquartersGBUS
Founded20141946

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight28% of the movement so far

    hackajob20
    Talogy30

    1.8 weighted points to Talogy

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight50% of the movement so far

    hackajob60
    Talogy53

    1.4 weighted points to hackajob

  3. FRIA Support

    15% weight67% of the movement so far

    hackajob32
    Talogy25

    1.1 weighted points to hackajob

  4. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight81% of the movement so far

    hackajob58
    Talogy52

    0.9 weighted points to hackajob

  5. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight92% of the movement so far

    hackajob38
    Talogy32

    0.7 weighted points to hackajob

  6. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight97% of the movement so far

    hackajob55
    Talogy52

    0.4 weighted points to hackajob

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    hackajob60
    Talogy58

    0.2 weighted points to hackajob

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to +2.8 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 6.4 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +3 beside that +2.8.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is hackajob minus Talogy, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeighthackajobTalogyΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%6053+7+1.4
Bias Audit Transparency18%2030-10-1.8
FRIA Support15%3225+7+1.1
Data Governance Disclosure15%5852+6+0.9
Human Oversight Design12%5552+3+0.4
Post-Market Monitoring12%3832+6+0.7
Customer Documentation8%6058+2+0.2
Total100%45F42F+3+2.8

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeighthackajobTalogy
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%51Sources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%41Sources on the vendor's own domain32Sources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%50Sources on the vendor's own domain12—
Data Governance Disclosure15%80Sources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%60Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%41Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%61Sources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%384Sources on the vendor's own domain229Sources on the vendor's own domain

hackajob has 42 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 38 with a source URL, 4 documented absences; Talogy has 28 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 22 with a source URL, 9 documented absences.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 70 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 42 for hackajob, across 2 distinct source domains, and 28 for Talogy, across 1 distinct source domain.

Rubric
v1.0
hackajob last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Talogy last reviewed
August 2, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next