The result

Jobma leads HackerEarth on 6 of the 7 criteria.

Jobma (Video interview) edges HackerEarth (Assessment) by 3 points under rubric v1.0, 49 to 46. Jobma leads 6 of the 7 criteria and the remaining criterion is level, so HackerEarth is ahead on none of them; the closest of the 6 Jobma leads is Post-Market Monitoring, HackerEarth 42 to Jobma 44. Bias Audit Transparency is the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing at once (HackerEarth 35, Jobma 40, 18% weight), but it accounts for only 29% of the weighted advantage Jobma holds across the 6 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • HackerEarth0
  • Jobma6
  • Level1
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency35 vs 40
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

HackerEarth is filed under Assessment AI, Jobma under Video interview AI. They record no secondary category in common.

RecordHackerEarthJobma
Price tierMidMid
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20122012

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight29% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth35
    Jobma40

    0.9 weighted points to Jobma

  2. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight49% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth52
    Jobma56

    0.6 weighted points to Jobma

  3. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight64% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth56
    Jobma60

    0.5 weighted points to Jobma

  4. FRIA Support

    15% weight79% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth32
    Jobma35

    0.4 weighted points to Jobma

  5. Customer Documentation

    8% weight92% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth57
    Jobma62

    0.4 weighted points to Jobma

  6. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight100% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth42
    Jobma44

    0.2 weighted points to Jobma

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 6 figures above sum to -3.1 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 3.1 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -3 beside that -3.1.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is HackerEarth minus Jobma, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightHackerEarthJobmaΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%5555--
Bias Audit Transparency18%3540-5-0.9
FRIA Support15%3235-3-0.4
Data Governance Disclosure15%5256-4-0.6
Human Oversight Design12%5660-4-0.5
Post-Market Monitoring12%4244-2-0.2
Customer Documentation8%5762-5-0.4
Total100%46F49F-3-3.1

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightHackerEarthJobma
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%51Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%41Sources on the vendor's own domain11—
FRIA Support15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%60Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%80Sources on the vendor's own domain30Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%41Sources on the vendor's own domain30Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%51Sources on the vendor's own domain40Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%345Sources on the vendor's own domain174Sources on the vendor's own domain

HackerEarth has 39 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 34 with a source URL, 5 documented absences; Jobma has 21 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 17 with a source URL, 4 documented absences.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 60 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 39 for HackerEarth, across 1 distinct source domain, and 21 for Jobma, across 1 distinct source domain.

Rubric
v1.0
HackerEarth last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Jobma last reviewed
July 17, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next