The result

HackerEarth and Vervoe tie at 46.

HackerEarth and Vervoe tie at 46 under rubric v1.0 inside the Assessment cohort, arriving there from different criteria. HackerEarth leads 3 of the 7 criteria and Vervoe 4, yet the two totals land on the same number. One criterion, Bias Audit Transparency, is both the widest raw gap (HackerEarth 35, Vervoe 52) and the heaviest weighted swing, and at 18% weight it makes up 75% of the weighted advantage Vervoe holds across the 4 criteria it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • HackerEarth3
  • Vervoe4
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency35 vs 52
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

HackerEarth and Vervoe are both filed under Assessment AI. They record no secondary category in common.

RecordHackerEarthVervoe
Price tierMidMid
HeadquartersUSAU
Founded20122016

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight35% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth35
    Vervoe52

    3.1 weighted points to Vervoe

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight57% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth55
    Vervoe45

    2.0 weighted points to HackerEarth

  3. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight77% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth42
    Vervoe28

    1.7 weighted points to HackerEarth

  4. FRIA Support

    15% weight89% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth32
    Vervoe25

    1.1 weighted points to HackerEarth

  5. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight94% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth56
    Vervoe60

    0.5 weighted points to Vervoe

  6. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight99% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth52
    Vervoe55

    0.4 weighted points to Vervoe

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth57
    Vervoe58

    0.1 weighted points to Vervoe

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to +0.7 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 8.8 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads 0 beside that +0.7.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is HackerEarth minus Vervoe, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightHackerEarthVervoeΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%5545+10+2.0
Bias Audit Transparency18%3552-17-3.1
FRIA Support15%3225+7+1.1
Data Governance Disclosure15%5255-3-0.4
Human Oversight Design12%5660-4-0.5
Post-Market Monitoring12%4228+14+1.7
Customer Documentation8%5758-1-0.1
Total100%46F46F-+0.7

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightHackerEarthVervoe
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%51Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%41Sources on the vendor's own domain21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain01—
Data Governance Disclosure15%60Sources on the vendor's own domain40Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%80Sources on the vendor's own domain30Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%41Sources on the vendor's own domain11—
Customer Documentation8%51Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%345Sources on the vendor's own domain155Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain

HackerEarth has 39 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 34 with a source URL, 5 documented absences; Vervoe has 20 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 15 with a source URL, 5 documented absences.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 59 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 39 for HackerEarth, across 1 distinct source domain, and 20 for Vervoe, across 1 distinct source domain.

Rubric
v1.0
HackerEarth last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Vervoe last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next