The result

HackerRank leads myInterview on all 7 criteria.

HackerRank finishes 18 points clear of myInterview under rubric v1.0 — 55 against 37 — across the Assessment and Video interview cohorts. HackerRank leads every one of the 7 criteria and 3 of them by 20 raw points or more, Bias Audit Transparency among them; myInterview leads none. Bias Audit Transparency is the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing at once (HackerRank 68, myInterview 35, 18% weight), but it accounts for only 32% of the weighted advantage HackerRank holds across the 7 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • HackerRank7
  • myInterview0
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency68 vs 35
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

HackerRank is filed under Assessment AI, myInterview under Video interview AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordHackerRankmyInterview
Price tierEnterpriseMid
HeadquartersUSAU
Founded20092014

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight32% of the movement so far

    HackerRank68
    myInterview35

    5.9 weighted points to HackerRank

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight56% of the movement so far

    HackerRank60
    myInterview38

    4.4 weighted points to HackerRank

  3. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight67% of the movement so far

    HackerRank55
    myInterview42

    1.9 weighted points to HackerRank

  4. Customer Documentation

    8% weight76% of the movement so far

    HackerRank62
    myInterview40

    1.8 weighted points to HackerRank

  5. FRIA Support

    15% weight84% of the movement so far

    HackerRank35
    myInterview25

    1.5 weighted points to HackerRank

  6. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight92% of the movement so far

    HackerRank60
    myInterview48

    1.4 weighted points to HackerRank

  7. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight100% of the movement so far

    HackerRank45
    myInterview33

    1.4 weighted points to HackerRank

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to +18.4 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 18.4 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +18 beside that +18.4.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is HackerRank minus myInterview, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightHackerRankmyInterviewΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%6038+22+4.4
Bias Audit Transparency18%6835+33+5.9
FRIA Support15%3525+10+1.5
Data Governance Disclosure15%5542+13+1.9
Human Oversight Design12%6048+12+1.4
Post-Market Monitoring12%4533+12+1.4
Customer Documentation8%6240+22+1.8
Total100%55F37F+18+18.4

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightHackerRankmyInterview
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%21Sources on the vendor's own domain11—
Bias Audit Transparency18%30Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain11—
FRIA Support15%11Sources on the vendor's own domain01—
Data Governance Disclosure15%11Sources on the vendor's own domain20Sources on a separate domain
Human Oversight Design12%20Sources on the vendor's own domain11—
Post-Market Monitoring12%30Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain11Sources on a separate domain
Customer Documentation8%21Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on a separate domain
All criteria100%144Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain76Sources on a separate domain

HackerRank has 18 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 14 with a source URL, 4 documented absences; myInterview has 13 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 7 with a source URL, 6 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for HackerRank and myInterview sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 31 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 18 for HackerRank, across 3 distinct source domains, and 13 for myInterview, across 2 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
HackerRank last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
myInterview last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next