The result

Glider AI leads HeroHunt.ai on 6 of the 7 criteria.

Under rubric v1.0, Glider AI (Assessment) opens a 22-point lead on HeroHunt.ai (Sourcing), 52 to 30. HeroHunt.ai is ahead on none of the 7 criteria: Glider AI takes 6, the remaining criterion is level, and the nearest of those 6 is FRIA Support, Glider AI 35 to HeroHunt.ai 27. Bias Audit Transparency is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — Glider AI 68, HeroHunt.ai 10 — and at an 18% weight it carries 48% of the weighted advantage Glider AI holds across the 6 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Glider AI6
  • HeroHunt.ai0
  • Level1
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency68 vs 10
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Glider AI is filed under Assessment AI, HeroHunt.ai under Candidate sourcing AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordGlider AIHeroHunt.ai
Price tierMidLow
HeadquartersUSNL
Founded20202021

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight48% of the movement so far

    Glider AI68
    HeroHunt.ai10

    10.4 weighted points to Glider AI

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight77% of the movement so far

    Glider AI52
    HeroHunt.ai20

    6.4 weighted points to Glider AI

  3. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight84% of the movement so far

    Glider AI40
    HeroHunt.ai28

    1.4 weighted points to Glider AI

  4. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight90% of the movement so far

    Glider AI54
    HeroHunt.ai45

    1.3 weighted points to Glider AI

  5. FRIA Support

    15% weight96% of the movement so far

    Glider AI35
    HeroHunt.ai27

    1.2 weighted points to Glider AI

  6. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Glider AI60
    HeroHunt.ai48

    1.0 weighted points to Glider AI

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 6 figures above sum to +21.8 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 21.8 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +22 beside that +21.8.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Glider AI minus HeroHunt.ai, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGlider AIHeroHunt.aiΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%5220+32+6.4
Bias Audit Transparency18%6810+58+10.4
FRIA Support15%3527+8+1.2
Data Governance Disclosure15%5445+9+1.3
Human Oversight Design12%5555--
Post-Market Monitoring12%4028+12+1.4
Customer Documentation8%6048+12+1.0
Total100%52F30F+22+21.8

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGlider AIHeroHunt.ai
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%31Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%31Audit reportSources on a separate domain21—
FRIA Support15%21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%61Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain51Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%70Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain51Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain22Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain60Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%276Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain257Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

Glider AI has 33 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 27 with a source URL, 6 documented absences; HeroHunt.ai has 32 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 25 with a source URL, 7 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Glider AI and HeroHunt.ai sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 65 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 33 for Glider AI, across 4 distinct source domains, and 32 for HeroHunt.ai, across 2 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Glider AI last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
HeroHunt.ai last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next