The result

Glider AI leads Intervue.io on all 7 criteria.

Under rubric v1.0, Glider AI (Assessment) opens a 21-point lead on Intervue.io (Video interview), 52 to 31. Glider AI takes all 7 criteria and Intervue.io none of them; the nearest contest is Human Oversight Design, Glider AI 55 to Intervue.io 54. Bias Audit Transparency is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — Glider AI 68, Intervue.io 12 — and at an 18% weight it carries 47% of the weighted advantage Glider AI holds across the 7 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Glider AI7
  • Intervue.io0
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency68 vs 12
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Glider AI is filed under Assessment AI, Intervue.io under Video interview AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordGlider AIIntervue.io
Price tierMidMid
HeadquartersUSIN
Founded20202020

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight47% of the movement so far

    Glider AI68
    Intervue.io12

    10.1 weighted points to Glider AI

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight70% of the movement so far

    Glider AI52
    Intervue.io28

    4.8 weighted points to Glider AI

  3. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight81% of the movement so far

    Glider AI54
    Intervue.io38

    2.4 weighted points to Glider AI

  4. FRIA Support

    15% weight90% of the movement so far

    Glider AI35
    Intervue.io22

    1.9 weighted points to Glider AI

  5. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight96% of the movement so far

    Glider AI40
    Intervue.io30

    1.2 weighted points to Glider AI

  6. Customer Documentation

    8% weight99% of the movement so far

    Glider AI60
    Intervue.io50

    0.8 weighted points to Glider AI

  7. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight100% of the movement so far

    Glider AI55
    Intervue.io54

    0.1 weighted points to Glider AI

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to +21.4 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 21.4 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +21 beside that +21.4.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Glider AI minus Intervue.io, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGlider AIIntervue.ioΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%5228+24+4.8
Bias Audit Transparency18%6812+56+10.1
FRIA Support15%3522+13+1.9
Data Governance Disclosure15%5438+16+2.4
Human Oversight Design12%5554+1+0.1
Post-Market Monitoring12%4030+10+1.2
Customer Documentation8%6050+10+0.8
Total100%52F31F+21+21.4

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGlider AIIntervue.io
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%31Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%31Audit reportSources on a separate domain51—
FRIA Support15%21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%61Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain71Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%70Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain61Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain31Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain51Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%276Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain307Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

Glider AI has 33 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 27 with a source URL, 6 documented absences; Intervue.io has 37 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 30 with a source URL, 7 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Glider AI and Intervue.io sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 70 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 33 for Glider AI, across 4 distinct source domains, and 37 for Intervue.io, across 2 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Glider AI last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Intervue.io last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next