The result

Glider AI and Phenom tie at 52.

Glider AI (Assessment) and Phenom (Sourcing) tie at 52 under rubric v1.0, arriving there from different criteria. Glider AI leads 3 of the 7 criteria and Phenom 4, yet the two totals land on the same number. One criterion, FRIA Support, is both the widest raw gap (Glider AI 35, Phenom 25) and the heaviest weighted swing, and at 15% weight it makes up 48% of the weighted advantage Glider AI holds across the 3 criteria it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Glider AI3
  • Phenom4
Widest raw gap
FRIA Support35 vs 25
Heaviest weighted swing
FRIA Support15% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Glider AI is filed under Assessment AI, Phenom under Candidate sourcing AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordGlider AIPhenom
Price tierMidEnterprise
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20202010

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. FRIA Support

    15% weight23% of the movement so far

    Glider AI35
    Phenom25

    1.5 weighted points to Glider AI

  2. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight43% of the movement so far

    Glider AI68
    Phenom75

    1.3 weighted points to Phenom

  3. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight61% of the movement so far

    Glider AI40
    Phenom30

    1.2 weighted points to Glider AI

  4. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight75% of the movement so far

    Glider AI54
    Phenom60

    0.9 weighted points to Phenom

  5. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight85% of the movement so far

    Glider AI52
    Phenom55

    0.6 weighted points to Phenom

  6. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight94% of the movement so far

    Glider AI55
    Phenom60

    0.6 weighted points to Phenom

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Glider AI60
    Phenom55

    0.4 weighted points to Glider AI

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to -0.3 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 6.5 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads 0 beside that -0.3.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Glider AI minus Phenom, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGlider AIPhenomΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%5255-3-0.6
Bias Audit Transparency18%6875-7-1.3
FRIA Support15%3525+10+1.5
Data Governance Disclosure15%5460-6-0.9
Human Oversight Design12%5560-5-0.6
Post-Market Monitoring12%4030+10+1.2
Customer Documentation8%6055+5+0.4
Total100%52F52F--0.3

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGlider AIPhenom
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%31Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain20Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%31Audit reportSources on a separate domain20Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain01—
Data Governance Disclosure15%61Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain10Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%70Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain10—
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain01—
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain20Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%276Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain82Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain

Glider AI has 33 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 27 with a source URL, 6 documented absences; Phenom has 10 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 8 with a source URL, 2 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Glider AI sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 43 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 33 for Glider AI, across 4 distinct source domains, and 10 for Phenom, across 1 distinct source domain.

Rubric
v1.0
Glider AI last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Phenom last reviewed
May 21, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next