The result

Glider AI leads Radancy by 11 points.

Glider AI, filed under Assessment, comes out 11 points above Radancy, filed under Sourcing: 52 against 41 under rubric v1.0. Glider AI leads 4 of the 7 criteria, including Bias Audit Transparency, while Radancy leads 2, including Data Governance Disclosure, and 1 is level. Bias Audit Transparency is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — Glider AI 68, Radancy 20 — and at an 18% weight it carries 71% of the weighted advantage Glider AI holds across the 4 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Glider AI4
  • Radancy2
  • Level1
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency68 vs 20
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Glider AI is filed under Assessment AI, Radancy under Candidate sourcing AI. They also share 2 secondary categories: Screening and Video interview.

RecordGlider AIRadancy
Price tierMidEnterprise
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20202006

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight66% of the movement so far

    Glider AI68
    Radancy20

    8.6 weighted points to Glider AI

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight82% of the movement so far

    Glider AI52
    Radancy42

    2.0 weighted points to Glider AI

  3. FRIA Support

    15% weight90% of the movement so far

    Glider AI35
    Radancy28

    1.1 weighted points to Glider AI

  4. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight94% of the movement so far

    Glider AI54
    Radancy58

    0.6 weighted points to Radancy

  5. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight98% of the movement so far

    Glider AI40
    Radancy36

    0.5 weighted points to Glider AI

  6. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight100% of the movement so far

    Glider AI55
    Radancy57

    0.2 weighted points to Radancy

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 6 figures above sum to +11.3 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 13.0 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +11 beside that +11.3.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Glider AI minus Radancy, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGlider AIRadancyΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%5242+10+2.0
Bias Audit Transparency18%6820+48+8.6
FRIA Support15%3528+7+1.1
Data Governance Disclosure15%5458-4-0.6
Human Oversight Design12%5557-2-0.2
Post-Market Monitoring12%4036+4+0.5
Customer Documentation8%6060--
Total100%52F41F+11+11.3

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGlider AIRadancy
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%31Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%31Audit reportSources on a separate domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%61Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain30Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%70Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%276Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain166Sources on the vendor's own domain

Glider AI has 33 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 27 with a source URL, 6 documented absences; Radancy has 22 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 16 with a source URL, 6 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Glider AI sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 55 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 33 for Glider AI, across 4 distinct source domains, and 22 for Radancy, across 1 distinct source domain.

Rubric
v1.0
Glider AI last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Radancy last reviewed
August 2, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next