The result

LoopCV and Massive tie at 50.

LoopCV and Massive tie at 50 under rubric js-v1.0 inside the Auto-apply cohort, arriving there from different criteria. LoopCV leads 4 of the 7 criteria and Massive 3, yet the two totals land on the same number. Data & Credential Safety, at 20%, is the heaviest weighted swing and goes to Massive (LoopCV 40, Massive 57), 56% of the weighted advantage it holds, while the widest raw gap is Pricing & Cancellation Fairness, LoopCV 65 to Massive 40.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • LoopCV4
  • Massive3
Widest raw gap
Pricing & Cancellation Fairness65 vs 40
Heaviest weighted swing
Data & Credential Safety20% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

LoopCV and Massive are both filed under Auto-apply tools. They also share 3 secondary categories: Job matching, Tracker and Resume AI.

RecordLoopCVMassive
Price tierLowHigh
HeadquartersGRUS
Founded20192022

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Data & Credential Safety

    20% weight29% of the movement so far

    LoopCV40
    Massive57

    3.4 weighted points to Massive

  2. Pricing & Cancellation Fairness

    10% weight50% of the movement so far

    LoopCV65
    Massive40

    2.5 weighted points to LoopCV

  3. Effectiveness Evidence

    12% weight70% of the movement so far

    LoopCV35
    Massive55

    2.4 weighted points to Massive

  4. Support & Accountability

    8% weight83% of the movement so far

    LoopCV68
    Massive50

    1.4 weighted points to LoopCV

  5. Application Honesty

    20% weight91% of the movement so far

    LoopCV55
    Massive50

    1.0 weighted points to LoopCV

  6. User Control & Transparency

    15% weight97% of the movement so far

    LoopCV60
    Massive55

    0.8 weighted points to LoopCV

  7. Employer & ATS Legitimacy

    15% weight100% of the movement so far

    LoopCV38
    Massive40

    0.3 weighted points to Massive

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to -0.4 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 11.8 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads 0 beside that -0.4.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is LoopCV minus Massive, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightLoopCVMassiveΔ rawΔ weighted
Application Honesty20%5550+5+1.0
Data & Credential Safety20%4057-17-3.4
User Control & Transparency15%6055+5+0.8
Employer & ATS Legitimacy15%3840-2-0.3
Effectiveness Evidence12%3555-20-2.4
Pricing & Cancellation Fairness10%6540+25+2.5
Support & Accountability8%6850+18+1.4
Total100%50F50F--0.4

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightLoopCVMassive
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Application Honesty20%21Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Data & Credential Safety20%21Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
User Control & Transparency15%20Sources on the vendor's own domain20Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Employer & ATS Legitimacy15%10—20Sources on a separate domain
Effectiveness Evidence12%20—30Sources on the vendor's own domain
Pricing & Cancellation Fairness10%10Sources on the vendor's own domain20Sources on a separate domain
Support & Accountability8%20Sources on a separate domain30Sources on a separate domain
All criteria100%122Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain162Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

LoopCV has 14 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 12 with a source URL, 2 documented absences; Massive has 18 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 16 with a source URL, 2 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for LoopCV and Massive sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 32 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 14 for LoopCV, across 6 distinct source domains, and 18 for Massive, across 5 distinct source domains.

Rubric
js-v1.0
LoopCV last reviewed
July 17, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Massive last reviewed
July 17, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next